no. · f.3d at 515–16 (rejecting the defendant’s argument that this court should overrule ....
[…] Cooper, 739 F.3d 873, 880–81 (6th Cir. 2014) (relying upon a Tennessee judgment form);

United States v. McMurray, 653 F.3d 367, 378 (6th Cir. 2011) (considering a Tennessee

Case: 12-5665 Document: 49-2 Filed: 09/02/2014 Page: 6

16a

No. 12-5665

United States v. Moore

7

judgment form to be a valid Shepard document). They are also useful because they indicate that

Moore pleaded guilty to a Class D version of burglary. App’x at 12, 24, 30, 51. Given this fact,

we can safely conclude that Moore must have been charged with violating subsection (a)(1),

(a)(2), or (a)(3). See § 39-14-402(c) (“Burglary under subdivision (a)(1), (2) or (3) is a Class D

felony.”); § 39-14-402(d) (“Burglary under subdivision (a)(4) is a Class E felony.”). Moreover,

Moore agrees with this conclusion.2 See Appellant Br. at 7 (“Mr. Moore argued that the portion

of Tennessee’s burglary statute Mr. Moore had been convicted under included subsection (a)(3)