not an alien of extraordinary ability in education, as a professor
[…] On motion, the petitioner provides information relating to his being involved in drafting uestions for the exam. He has not stated that he received the because of his involvement in the exam, or that his involvement in the exam establishes that the award is qualifying under the criterion.

1 Although the petitioner has filed a motion to reconsider, not a motion to reopen, he has submitted new evidence- a May 20, 2013 article entitled' -in support of his motion. 2 The regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 103.2(b)(3) provides, "Any document containing foreign language submitted to USCIS shall be accompanied by a full English language translation which the translator has certified as complete and accurate, and by the translator's certification that he or she is competent to translate from the foreign language into English."

Page 17: Not an alien of extraordinary ability in education, as a professor

(b)(6)

NON-PRECEDENT DECISION Page 4