plaintiffs' motion for reconsideration
[…] It is not necessary . . . allege 16-2-20 and 16-2-21 in the indictment . State v. Military Circle Pet Center, 257Ga. 388 (360 SE2d 248) (1987); see also Jenkins v. State, 172Ga. App. 715 (4) (324 SE2d 491) (1984)."

See also :Avery v. Chrysler Motors Copr., et., aL, A94A 1408. (214 Ga .App . 602) (448 SE2d 737) (1994) citing See Robinson v. State,198 Ga. App. 431, 433 (401 SE2d 621) (1991) . :

-7-

"Theft by deception is committed when a person "obtainsproperty by any deceitful means or artful practice with theintention of depriving the owner of the property ." OCGA 16-8-3(a) . "A person deceives if . . . : ( I) Creates or confirms another'simpression of an existing fact or past event which is false . . . ;[or](2) Fails to correct a false impression of an existing fact or pastevent which he has previously created or confirmed ."""A fraud may be committed by acts as well as words ." OCGA51-6-4 (a)."

Superior Court violated Georgia law concerning land procedures . Superior

Court, once noticed that the case about real estate, and an easement document was