plead paper crc 50 pages statement disqualification gannon
[…] 6 7 8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28 3
VERIFIED STATEMENT OF DISQUALIFICATION UNDER THE AUTHORIZATION OF SECTION 170.3 OF THE CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA.
POINTS AND AUTHORITIES
I, Soon Chey, am the surviving joint tenant under the authorization of
Civil Code Section 683 of the State of California to a single family dwelling
unit located in Orange County, California commonly known as 3741 Avenida
Sausalito, and is more particularly described as Assessor’s Property Tax Parcel/
Account Number: TRACK: 7535, LOT:41, PARCEL#: 44926210
Civil Code Section 683 of the State of California, Joint Tenancy provides:
(a) A joint interest is one owned by two or more persons in equal shares, by a
title created by a single will or transfer, when expressly declared in the will
or transfer to be a joint tenancy, or by transfer from a sole owner to himself or
herself and others, or from tenants in common or joint tenants to themselves or
some of them, or to themselves or any of them and others or from a husband and
wife, when holding title as community or otherwise to themselves or to themselves
and others to one of them and to another or others, when expressly declared in
transfer to be a joint tenancy, or when granted or devised to executors or
trustees as joint tenants. A joint tenancy in personal property may be created
by written transfer, instrument or agreement.
At all times, I, Soon Chey have held a joint tenancy interest by with
right of survivorship, with my husband, Young Chey Ph.D., now deceased.
I allege that judicial officer Robert C. Gannon and private actors WELLS FARGO