pro hac vice application pending - climatewest...pro hac vice application pending samantha...
[…] 72. On January 13, 2015, Guardians administratively appealed PHMSA’s
failure to release documents relating to Section 185(w)(3).
73. On March 12, 2015, PHMSA released an additional 30 pages of
records in response to the appeal. None of the responsive records related to Section
185(w)(3).
B. Second FOIA Request - March 4, 2015
74. While the appeal for the first FOIA request was ongoing, Guardians
submitted a second FOIA request on March 4, 2015, asking for:
Case 4:18-cv-00110-BMM Document 1 Filed 08/14/18 Page 33 of 47
34
All records related to the Secretary’s responsibilities under 30 U.S.C. § 185(w)(3) to “cause the examination of all pipelines and associated facilities on Federal lands” for each year since 2009 for all Federal lands located in states other than Colorado, Montana, New Mexico, Utah, and Wyoming.