recommended for full-text publication … · inc., washington, d.c., john c. eastman, chapman...
[…] Id. at 163 (quotation marks omitted).

In the present case, the attorney-plaintiffs do not raise a cause of action under FISA or underTitle III; instead, their cause of action arises under the APA. Under § 702 of the APA, “[a] personsuffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency actionwithin the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.” 5 U.S.C. § 702. Aplaintiff must therefore “identify some agency action that affects him in the specified fashion.”Lujan v. Nat’l Wildlife Fed’n, 497 U.S. 871, 882 (1990) (quotation marks omitted).