remedies for breach of fiduciary duty claims · duty plaintiff from irreparable injury and to...
[…] an accounting from a trustee. Tex. Prop. Code
§113.151. The accounting should include: all
assets that belong to the trust (whether in the
trustee’s possession or not); all receipts,
disbursements, and other transactions, including their source and nature, with receipts of
principal and interest shown separately; Listing
of all property being administered; cash balance
on hand and the name and location of the
depository where the balance is maintained; and all known liabilities owed by the trust. Tex.
Prop. Code §113.152. Section 152.211(b) of the
Texas Business Organizations Code provides
that, “A partner may maintain an action against
the partnership or another partner for legal or equitable relief, including an accounting of
partnership business,” to enforce a right under
the partnership agreement or other rights
established in the statute. Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code
Ann. § 152.211(b).
C. Permanent Injunction
A breach-of-fiduciary-duty plaintiff may be
entitled to an award of a permanent injunction as