review of nonpublic funding options available to the ... · review of nonpublic funding options...
[…] Page 23: Review of Nonpublic Funding Options Available to the ... · Review of Nonpublic Funding Options Available to the Virginia Department of Transportation for the Operations and ... and

18

§ 33.1-60. Business Enterprises Restricted.

Consistent with current federal code, § 33.1-60 of the Code of Virginia provides that “[n]o commercial establishment or business enterprise shall be constructed or located upon any right-of-way of any limited access highway.”

§ 33.1-370. Special Provisions Pertaining to Interstate, National Highway System, and Federal-Aid Primary Highways.