sierra club * appalachian mountain advocates * bold alliance … · 2016. 9. 5. · minnesota...
[…] 95 33 C.F.R. § 330.1(c). 96 Regulatory Programs of the Corps of Engineers, 42 Fed. Reg. 37122 (July 19, 1977). 97 Reissuance of Nationwide Permits, 72 Fed. Reg. 11092, 11156 (Mar. 12, 2007). 98 81 Fed. Reg. at 35220. 99 See 33 C.F.R. §§ 330.1(c) (“An activity is authorized under an NWP only if that activity and the permittee satisfy all of the NWP’s terms and conditions.”); 330.4(a) (“A prospective permittee must satisfy all terms and conditions of an NWP for a valid authorization to occur.”). 100 See, e.g., 33 C.F.R. § 330.4(b)(1) (“DEs have authority to determine if an activity complies with the terms and conditions of an NWP.”); 81 Fed.