supreme court of the united statespetitionforwritofcertiorari.com · motion for rehearing, ......
[…] Foreclosure Sale, filed Aug. 18, 2009.
4. Order of the Eighteenth Judicial Circuit in
and for Brevard County, Florida, Case No 05-2006-
CA-052659 granting Sandy Kaye Motion to Reset
Foreclosure Sale, filed December 4, 2010
There are no [appellate] opinions below. This Court
might consider some means of inducing an appeals
3
court to render an opinion in cases of summary
judgment, so draconian in its outcome, as is this case,
to accommodate a more orderly appeal to the
Supreme Court of the United States.
JURISDICTION
4
The Supreme Court of the United States has
jurisdiction.
28 U.S.C. § 1254(1) The statute mandates that:
Cases in the courts of appeals may be
reviewed by the Supreme Court by the
following methods:
(1) By writ of certiorari granted upon the
petition of any party to any civil or criminal
case, before or after rendition of judgment
or decree.
Lower court, Eighteenth Judicial District, 05-2006-
CA-052659, affirmed by 5th District Court of Appeal
of Florida , 5D10-98, per curiam, on January 31,
2012
Order of 5th District denying rehearing, on March 1,
2012
Appeal to Florida Supreme Court March 30, 2012
docketed as SC12-692