the case for co-benefits: regulatory impact analyses and the environmental … · 2019-12-18 · 5...
[…] Id. at 31-32. 87 Michigan v. EPA, 135 S. Ct. 2699, 2711 (2015). 88 See EDF v. Thomas, 627 F.Supp. 566, 571-72 (D.D.C. 1986) (ordering OMB not to interfere with EPA ability to meet statutory or judicially ordered guidelines, but not treating Exec. Order No. 12,291 as bestowing legally enforceable rights on challengers). In addition, Exec. Order No. 12,866 Sec. 10 makes clear that it “does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity,” supra note 22. 89 See Vermont Yankee v.