the likely impact of the ali principles of the law of
[…] of parties); IDAHO CODE § 32-712 (Michie, 1996) (same); MASS. GEN. LAWS ANN. ch. 208 § 34 (West Supp. 2000) (in ali-mony and property division court shall consider age, health, income, skills, employability); MD. CODE ANN., FAM. LAW § 8-205(b)(3), (6), (7) (Supp. 1999) (court to consider “the economic circumstances of each party,” age of the parties, physical and mental conditions of parties); MO. ANN. STAT. § 452.330.1(1) (West Supp. 2001) (court to consider “[t]he eco-nomic circumstances of each spouse at the time the division of property is to become effec-tive”); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 458:16-a(b) (Supp. 2000) (court may consider “age, health, social or economic status , . . . [and] needs and liabilities of each party”); S.C. CODE ANN. § 20-7-472(4), (5) (Law. Co-op. Supp. 2000) (court must weigh “the income of each spouse, the earning potential of each spouse, and the opportunity for future acquisition of capital as-sets; the health . . . of each spouse”); TENN. CODE ANN. § 36-4-121(c) (Supp. 2000) (court should consider age, physical and mental health, earning capacity, economic circumstances of the parties). 82. According to one authority,