the power to vacate a rule - gwlr.org
[…] See PDRNetwork, LLC v. Carlton & Harris Chiropractic, Inc.,139 S. Ct. 2041, 2059 (2019) (Kavanaugh,J., concurring in the judgment) (“The pre-enforcement review process established by the[Hobbs] Act avoids the delays and uncertainty that otherwise would result from multiple pre-enforcement proceedings being filed and decided over time in multiple district courts and courtsof appeals.”).

284 See 28 U.S.C. § 2342 (“The court of appeals . . . has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, setaside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of [specified agency orders].”);28 U.S.C. § 2349(a) (“The court of appeals in which the record on review is filed, on the filing,. . . has exclusive jurisdiction to make and enter . . . a judgment determining the validity of, andenjoining, setting aside, or suspending, in whole or in part, the order of the agency.”); 33 U.S.C.§ 1369(b)(1)–(2) (specifying timing and place of review, but not specifying that relief shouldextend to nonparties); CERCLA, 42 U.S.C. § 9613(a) (2018) (specifying exclusive review in D.C.Circuit within 90 days of any regulation promulgated, but not specifying that relief should