the search and seizure of privileged attorney-client
[…] burden of demonstrating that the evidence to be presented is untainted, see Kastigar v United

States, 406 US 441 (1972), is a question I do not undertake to answer here. For a case holding thatprivilege violations do not call for a Kastigar hearing, see Squillacote, 221 F3d at 560 (holding

that "because the government's right to compel testimony in the face of a claim of privilege isthe issue at the heart of Kastigar, its protections do not apply in cases where there is privilegedevidence, but no compelled testimony").

108 See 18 USC § 6002 (2000) (providing that "no testimony or other information compelledunder the [statute] (or any information directly or indirectly derived from such testimony orother information) may be used against the witness in any criminal case, except a prosecution for

perjury, giving a false statement, or otherwise failing to comply with the order").109 Compare United States v Semkiw, 712 F2d 891, 893-95 (3d Cir 1983); United States v

Pantone, 634 F2d 716, 721 (3d Cir 1980); United States v McDaniel, 482 F2d 305,310-11 (8th Cir