title i—deficit reduction procedures
[…] (D) by inserting before the item relating to intragovernmental funds the following new item:

"Internal Revenue Collections for Puerto Rico (20-5737-y . 0-2-852);"; ' (E) by inserting after the first item the following new item:

"Administration of Territories, Northern Mariana Islands Covenant grants (14-0412-0-1-806);"; and

(F) by inserting after the item relating to payments to the military retirement fund the following new item:

"Compact of Free Association, economic assistance pursu­ant to Public Law 99-658 (14-0415-0-1-806);".

(3) Section 255(g)(1) of the Act is amended by inserting "(A)" after 2 USC 905. "(1)" and by inserting at the end thereof the following new subparagraph:

"(B) The following budget accounts and activities shall be exempt from reduction under any order issued under this part:

"Black lung benefits (20-8144-0-7-601); "Central Intelligence Agency retirement and disability

system fund (56-3400-0-1-054); "Civil service retirement and disability fund (24-8135-0-

7-602); "Comptrollers general retirement system (05-0107-0-1-

r 801); "Foreign service retirement and disability fund (19-8186-