title i—deficit reduction procedures
[…] "(c) ECONOMIC ASSUMPTIONS.—The provisions of section 301(g) shall apply with respect to concurrent resolutions on the budget under this section (and amendments thereto and conference reports thereon) in the same way they apply to concurrent resolutions on the budget under such section 301(g) (and amendments thereto and conference reports thereon).".

Page 34: TITLE I—DEFICIT REDUCTION PROCEDURES

PUBLIC LAW 100-119—SEI>T. 29, 1987 101 STAT. 787

SEC. 209. CLARIFICATION OF CONGRESSIONAL INTENT REGARDING TIME LIMITS FOR CONFERENCE REPORTS ON CONCURRENT RESO­LUTIONS ON THE BUDGET.

Section 305(c)(2) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 is 2 USC 636, amended by inserting "and all amendments in disagreement, and all amendments thereto, and debatable motions and appeals in connec­tion therewith" after "budget,".

SEC. 210. APPEALS OF CERTAIN RULINGS IN THE SENATE.