unemployment insurance modernization...
[…] The terms and conditions in documents posted to the aforereferenced URLs are subject to change pursuant to action by the legislature of the Commonwealth of Virginia, change in VITA policy, or the adoption of revised eVA business requirements. If a change is made to the terms and conditions, a new effective date will be noted in the document title. Supplier is advised to check the URLs periodically.

C. Compliance with the Federal Lobbying Act Supplier shall not, in connection with this Contract, engage in any activity prohibited by 31 USC 1352 (entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal Contracting and financial transactions") or by the regulations issued from time to time thereunder (together, the "Lobbying Act"), and shall promptly perform all obligations mandated by the Lobbying Act in connection with this Contract, including, without limitation, obtaining and delivering to the Commonwealth all necessary