united states supreme court october 2019 term …
[…] 5 16 U.S.C. §824a-3 (2006); see Connecticut Light and Power Company, 70FERC ¶ 61,012, at 61,023, 61,028, reconsideration denied, 71 FERC ¶ 61,035, at61,151 (1995), appeal dismissed, 117 F.3d 1485 (D.C. Cir. 1997).
6 18 C.F.R. §292.303(a) (2010).7 18 C.F.R. §292.304(a)(1) (2010). 8 18 C.F.R. §292.304(a)(2) (2010); see Connecticut, 70 FERC at 61,023-24,
61,028-030, 71 FERC at 61,151-53.
9 18 C.F.R. §292.101(b)(6) (2010).10 18 C.F.R. §292.304(e) (2010).
14
“differentiate among qualifying facilities using various technologies onthe basis of the supply characteristics of the different technologies.”11
[E.R.638-639][E.R.606-608].