unreported of maryland state of maryland v. jj....jj. _____ opinion by eyler, deborah s., j. _____...
[…] On January 20, 2016, Case Search would have shown that Friday had pending charges against him for possession of a controlled dangerous substance with intent to distribute, filed on January 8, 2015, and illegal possession of a regulated firearm and wearing, carrying, and transporting a handgun in a vehicle, filed on February 5, 2015. Because those charges were not disposed of until August 3, 2016, Officer Bonturi would not have seen any disposition of those charges when he reviewed the Case Search database on January 20, 2016.

3 Md. Code (1977, 2012 Repl. Vol., 2015 Supp.), section 22-406(i)(1)(i) of the Transportation Article (“Transp.”) prohibits the operation of a motor vehicle with “any tinting materials added to the window after manufacture of the vehicle that do not allow a light transmittance through the window of at least 35%.”

Page 5: UNREPORTED OF MARYLAND STATE OF MARYLAND v. JJ....JJ. _____ Opinion by Eyler, Deborah S., J. _____ Filed: December 19, 2016 —UNREPORTED OPINION— A grand jury in the Circuit Court

—UNREPORTED OPINION—

-4-

Clubhouse Road.