u.s. court of international trade · law. id. at 47–52; see also conf. pl.’s reply br....
[…] Exhaustion of administrativeremedies is a doctrine that holds “that no one is entitled to judicialrelief for a supposed or threatened injury until the prescribed admin-istrative remedy has been exhausted.” Consol. Bearings Co. v. UnitedStates, 348 F.3d 997,1003 (Fed. Cir. 2003) (internal quotation marksand citation omitted). Commerce regulations require in order to pre-serve claims for appeal that parties raise all arguments before it intheir case briefs. See 19 CFR § 351.309.33 This has been confirmed by

33 See 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2) (“The case brief must present all arguments that continuein the submitter’s view to be relevant to the Secretary’s final determination or final results,including any arguments presented before the date of publication of the preliminarydetermination or preliminary results.”); see also 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(d)(2) (“The rebuttalbrief may respond only to arguments raised in case briefs and should identify the argu-ments to which it is responding.”)

125 CUSTOMS BULLETIN AND DECISIONS, VOL. 50, NO. 45, NOVEMBER 9, 2016