using a civil designation as a sword and a shield in
[…] 201. See 725 ILL. COMP. STAT. § 5/112A-11.5(a)(1) (2020) (“The court shall

grant the petition and enter a protective order if the court finds prima facie evidence that a crime involving domestic violence . . . has been committed. The following shall be considered prima facie evidence of the crime: an information, complaint, [or] indictment . . . charging a crime of domestic violence”).