world trade  · web viewthe usg claims that the sunset policy bulletin’s adoption of the word...
[…] 8 See id., at paras. 6.132 - 6.133. See also Japan Second Submission, at para 161.9 19 C.F.R. § 351.218(d)(3)(iv)(A) provides: “An interested party may submit information or evidence

to show good cause for the Secretary to consider other factors under Section 752(b)(c) (CVD) or section 752(c)(2) (AD) of the Act and paragraph (e)(2)(ii) of this section. Such information or evidence must be submitted in the party’s substantive response to the notice of initiation under paragraph (d)(3) of this section.” (Ex. JPN-3 at 224-25).

10 See Request for the Establishment of a Panel by Japan, WT/DS244/4, 5 April 2002, at item 2(e). See also Japan First Submission, at para. 146-154.