state of iowa › portals › 1 › userfiles › 26 › pa › compiled...services as set forth in...
[…] G. DELEGATED SERVICES, lowa Section 148C.3(3) -"A licensed physician assistant shall perform only those services for which the licensed physician assistant is qualified by training or not prohibited by the board." 645 IAC 327.1(1) - "... the physician assistant possesses] the knowledge, skills and abilities necessary to provide those services appropriate to the practice setting."