department of health and human services … of health and ... section 600 mtl 5/12 1 aug 12 table of...
[…] These can be found by searching the Internet.

617.3 NOTICE OF INTENT TO SUSPEND/HEARING REQUEST Initiating a license suspension action requires a court ordered obligation and the case must

meet the criteria. Prepare a Notice of Intent to Suspend License and Request for License Suspension Hearing for first-class mailing to the NCP's last known address.

The notice advises the NCP of the compliance requirements and the opportunity to request a

hearing. Future action the case for thirty-three (33) days after date the notice is mailed. Per NRS

425.510(7), "A person shall be deemed to have received a notice three (3) days after it is mailed, by first-class mail, postage prepaid, to that person at his last known address."

DIVISION OF WELFARE AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT MANUAL Section 617.3 – 617.4 MTL 05/12 1 Aug 12 A. HEARING REQUEST The NCP has thirty (30) days to complete, and three (3) days mailing to return the

"Request for Hearing."