in the united states district court for the district of … · 2018-06-26 · a copy of...
[…] ![Page 27: IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF … · 2018-06-26 · A copy of Plaintiffs’ April 24, 2018, notice letter is attached as Exhibit A to this Complaint. Case](https://reader034.vdocuments.net/reader034/viewer/2022042312/5edb7b1fad6a402d6665b760/html5/thumbnails/27.jpg)
27
123. NJDEP is required to review all water samples submitted by the Water
System and “designate . . . water quality control parameters . . . that the State determines to
reflect optimal corrosion control treatment for the system.” Id. § 141.82(f).
124. NJDEP was required to notify the Water System “in writing of these
determinations and explain the basis for its decisions.” Id.
125. NJDEP’s obligation to designate optimal water quality parameters for the
Water System is ongoing. It exists “both before and after the system installs optimal
corrosion control treatment.” Id.
126. NJDEP does not have any records documenting its designation of optimal