principles of eminent domain - montana...
[…] Unofficial Draft Copy As of: October 5, 2000 (2:43PM)

a county, an incorporated city or town, or a school district of

this state.

(19) "Use", when the term relates to a special fuel user,

means the consumption by a special fuel user of special fuels in

the operation of a motor vehicle on the highways of this state."

{ ~ n t e r n a l References to 15-70 -301 : 1 5 - 7 0 - 1 2 1 ~ 1 5 - 7 0 - 2 0 1 ~ 1 5 - 7 0 - 2 0 1 ~ 1 5 - 7 0 - 3 0 4 ~ 1 5 - 7 0 - 3 0 4 ~ 1 5 - 7 0 - 3 0 4 ~ 1 5 - 7 0 - 3 2 7 ~ 1 5 - 7 0 - 3 4 1 ~ 1 5 - 7 0 - 3 6 4 ~ 2 0 - 1 5 - 4 0 3 ~ )

Section 29. Section 15-70-701, MCA, is amended to read:

"15-70-701. Definitions. As used in this part, the

following definitions apply:

(1) "Bond" means:

(a) a bond executed by a compressed natural gas dealer or a

liquefied petroleum gas dealer as principal with a corporate

surety qualified under the laws of Montana, payable to the state

of Montana, conditioned upon performance of all requirements of