public law 102-366 102d congress an act · 106 stat. 988 public law 102-366—sept. 4, 1992 tors of...
[…] (f) REPORTS TO CONGRESS.—Section 716 of the Small Business Competitiveness Demonstration Program Act of 1988 (15 U.S.C. 644 note, 102 Stat. 3893) is amended—

(1) in the section heading, by striking "REPORT" and inserting "REPORTS";

(2) in the first sentence of subsection (a), by striking "fiscal year 1991 data is" and inserting "data for fiscal year 1991 and 1995 are"; and

(3) in subsection (c), by striking "report" and inserting "report to be submitted during calendar year 1996".

(g) IMPROVING ACCURACY OF DATA PERTAINING TO A - E SERV-ICES.—Section 717(d) of the Small Business Competitiveness Dem­onstration Program Act of 1988 (15 U.S.C. 644 note, 102 Stat. 3894) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: ", and such contract was awarded under the qualification-based selection procedures required by title IX of the Federal Prop­erty and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 541 et seq.)".

Page 11: Public Law 102-366 102d Congress An Act · 106 STAT. 988 PUBLIC LAW 102-366—SEPT. 4, 1992 tors of the small business community or to specific geographic regions of the United States.";

106 STAT. 996 PUBLIC LAW 102-366—SEPT. 4, 1992

15 use 644 note.