public law 102-366 102d congress an act · 106 stat. 988 public law 102-366—sept. 4, 1992 tors of...
[…] Sec. 410. Definitions. Sec. 411. Interest rate ceiling. Sec. 412. Preferred partnership interests. Sec. 413. Indirect funds from State or local governments. Sec. 414. SBIC approvals. Sec. 415. Implementation. Sec. 416. Buy America. Sec. 417. Studies and reports. Sec. 418. No effect on securities laws.

TITLE I—IMPROVED ACCESS TO CREDIT

Subtitle A—Section 7(a) Guaranteed Loan credit cruncT Program Relief Act of

1992.

SEC. 101. SHORT TITLE. 15 USC 631 note.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Small Business Credit Crunch Relief Act of 1992". SEC. 102. AUTHORIZATIONS.

Section 20 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 631 note) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

"(4) Except as may be otherwise specificgdly provided by law, the amount of deferred participation loans authorized in this section—

"(A) shall mean the net amount of the loan principal guaranteed by the Small Business Administration (and does not include any amount which is not guaremteed); and