rules from problems
[…] “Site serving a medically underserved population” means: (A) a site located in a medically underserved area; (B) a site located in a health manpower shortage area; (C) a clinic designated as a rural health clinic under 42 U.S.C. Section 1395x(aa);

Upload: c0mm0ner

Post on 02-Apr-2015

106 views

Category:

Documents


0 download

TRANSCRIPT

Page 1: rules from problems

DELEGATION

TEX. OCC. CODE § 157.005: “A person to whom a physician delegates the performance of a medical act is not considered to be practicing medicine without a license by performing the medical act unless the person acts with knowledge that the delegation and the action taken under the delegation is a violation of this subtitle.”

TEX. OCC. CODE 157.001: