date: to: commissioners and interested persons€¦ · staff recommendation on revised findings ....
[…] Additionally, while the definition of ESH in Section 30107.5 includes the provision that ESH are areas “which could be easily disturbed or degraded by human activities and developments,” proposed Policy NS-4 does not include this provision, because as Dr.