desiree i. kellogg - pharmacy.ca.gov · california code ofregulations, title 16, section 1735.2,...
[…] 17. Health and Safety Code section 111255 states:

Any drug or device is adulterated if it has been produced, prepared, packed, or held under conditions whereby it may have been contaminated with filth, or whereby it may have been rendered injurious to health.

18. Health and Safety Code section 111295 states:

It is unlawful for any person to manufacture, sell, deliver, hold or offer for sale any drug or device that is adulterated.

19. Health and Safety Code section 111300 states:

It is unlawful for any person to adulterate any drug or device.

20. Health and Safety Code section 111375(c) states:

Every drug or device is misbranded unless its labeling bears all ofthe following information. Adequate warning against unsafe dosage or methods or duration of administration or application. Warnings shall be in a manner and form as are necessary for the protection ofusers.

21. Health and Safety Code section 111440 states:

It is unlawful for any person to manufacture, sell, deliver, hold, or offer for sale any drug or device that is misbranded.

22. Health and Safety Code section 111445 states:

It is unlawful for any person to misbrand any drug or device.