***for publication in west’s hawaiʻi reports and pacific ... · 4 hrs § 52d-3.5 (2012) provides...
[…] Stat. § 67.708 (exempting “from access by a requester” “[i]nformation regarding discipline, demotion or discharge contained in a personnel file” unless the final action results in demotion or discharge); S.D. Codified Laws § 1-27-1.5 (providing that “[p]ersonnel information other than salaries and routine directory information” are not subject to disclosure); Wyo. Stat. § 16-4-203 (exempting personnel records from required disclosure and specifically exempting “[r]ecords or information compiled solely for purposes of investigating violations of, and enforcing, internal personnel rules or personnel policies the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy”).

14 Colo. Rev.