in the commonwealth court of pennsylvania no. 225 … · in the commonwealth court of pennsylvania...
[…] 6
I. STATEMENT OF JURISDICTION
This Court has jurisdiction pursuant to 42 Pa. C.S.A 763(a)(2)(“…the
Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final
orders of government agencies in the following cases: …[a]ll appeals of
which is vested in the Commonwealth Court by any statute hereafter
enacted.”) and 65 P.S. 67.1301(a)(“within 30 days of the mailing date of the
final determination of the appeals officer related to a decision of a
Commonwealth agency . . . issued under 1101(b) or the date a request for
access is deemed denied, a requestor or the agency may file a petition for