ppm 3100-29, reasonable accommodations for individuals ... · 12/16/2019  · (ppm) 3100-29,...
[…] References 5 USC 2302, “Prohibited Personnel Practices” Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 USC 791, et seq., as amended) Executive Order 13164, “Requiring Federal Agencies to Establish Procedures to Facilitate the Provision of Reasonable Accommodation,” July 26, 2000 Americans With Disabilities Act Amendments Act of 2008 (ADAAA), Pub.