7744801,installation instructions,volvo penta lowspeed ...1] lowspeed... · installation...

of 20/20
7744801 06-2006 (Tab 7) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Installation Instructions Volvo Penta Lowspeed Volvo Penta Trolling MG 5065 AE and MG 5075 AE Einbauanleitung Volvo Penta Lowspeed Volvo Penta Trolling MG 5065 AE und MG 5075 AE Instructions de montage Volvo Penta Lowspeed Volvo Penta Trolling MG 5065 AE et MG 5075 AE Instrucciones de montaje Volvo Penta Lowspeed Volvo Penta Trolling MG 5065 AE y MG 5075 AE Instruzioni di montaggio Volvo Penta Lowspeed Volvo Penta Trolling MG 5065 AE e MG 5075 AE Monteringsanvisning Volvo Penta Lowspeed Volvo Penta Trolling MG 5065 AE och MG 5075 AE

Post on 30-Jul-2018

225 views

Category:

Documents

3 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • 7744801 06-2006 (Tab 7)

    INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

    Installation InstructionsVolvo Penta LowspeedVolvo Penta TrollingMG 5065 AE and MG 5075 AE

    EinbauanleitungVolvo Penta LowspeedVolvo Penta TrollingMG 5065 AE und MG 5075 AE

    Instructions de montageVolvo Penta LowspeedVolvo Penta TrollingMG 5065 AE et MG 5075 AE

    Instrucciones de montajeVolvo Penta LowspeedVolvo Penta TrollingMG 5065 AE y MG 5075 AE

    Instruzioni di montaggioVolvo Penta LowspeedVolvo Penta TrollingMG 5065 AE e MG 5075 AE

    MonteringsanvisningVolvo Penta LowspeedVolvo Penta TrollingMG 5065 AE och MG 5075 AE

  • IMPORTANT!This batch with its accompanying instructions is produced forVolvo Pentas service workshops, boat-builders, machine manu-facturers and other authorized workshops which have personnelwith qualified professional training.

    The installation instructions are only produced for professional useand are not intended for non-professional use. Volvo Penta will notassume any liability whatsoever for damage incurred, either dama-ge to materials or personal injury, which may result if the installa-tion instructions are not followed or if the work is carried out bynon-professional personnel.

    WICHTIG!Dieser Satz mit vorliegender Einbauanleitung ist fr Volvo PentaKundendienst-werksttten, Werften, Maschinenbauer und fr an-dere ermchtigte Werksttten mit beruflich geschultem Personalvorgesehen.

    Die Einbauanleitung ist nur fr den berufsmigen Gebrauch vor-gesehen und nicht fr unprofessionelle Anwendung gedacht. VolvoPenta bernimmt nicht die geringste Haftung fr irgendwelchenSchden an Personen oder Sachen, die als Folge einer Nichtbefol-gung der Einbauanleitung oder wegen Ausfhrung der darin be-schriebenen Arbeiten durch nicht beruflich geschulte Personenentstehen.

    IMPORTANT!Ce kit, avec instructions de montage, est destin aux ateliers deservice Volvo Penta, aux constructeurs de bateaux et autres ateli-ers de construction agrs avec un personnel qualifi.

    Les instructions de montage sont exclusivement conues pourune utilisation professionnelle. Volvo Penta se dgage de touteresponsabilit pour dventuels endommagements, corporels oumatriels, rsultant du non respect des instructions ou dun travaileffectu par un personnel non comptent.

    IMPORTANTE!El presente juego con las instrucciones de montaje se destina alos talleres de servicio Volvo Penta, constructores de embarcacio-nes y mquinas y a otros talleres autorizados que cuentan conpersonal capacitado.

    Las instrucciones de montaje estn destinadas nicamente parauso profesional, por lo que Volvo Penta no aceptar responsabili-dad alguna por cualquier dao, tanto personal como material, re-sultado de no haber seguido las instrucciones de montaje o dehaber sido efectuado el trabajo por personal que no est debida-mente capacitado.

    IMPORTANTE!Questo kit e le relative istruzioni di montaggio sono stati realizzatiper le officine di servizio Volvo Penta, i cantieri, i fabbricanti dimacchine e tutte le altre officine autorizzate il cui personale haricevuto un addestramento qualificato e specializzato.

    Le istruzioni di montaggio sono state redatte esclusivamente peruso professionale e non sono adatte alluso non professionale. LaVolvo Penta non si assume alcuna responsabilit per eventualidanni alle cose o alle persone, derivanti da trascuratezza nel se-guire le istruzioni di montaggio oppure dallesecuzione dei lavorida parte di personale non qualificato.

    VIKTIGT!Denna sats med freliggande monteringsanvisning r framtagenfr Volvo Pentas serviceverkstder, btbyggare, maskintillverkareoch vriga auktoriserade verkstder som har personal med kvalifi-cerad fackutbildning.

    Monteringsanvisningen r enbart framtagen fr yrkesbruk och rinte avsedd fr icke yrkesmssig anvndning. Volvo Pentaptager sig inget som helst ansvar fr eventuella skador, svlmateriella som personskador, som kan bli fljden om monterings-anvisningen ej fljs, eller om arbetet utfrs av icke yrkeskunnigpersonal.

    VIGTIGT!Dette st med tilhrende monteringsvejledning er blevet udvikletfor Volvo Pentas servicevrksteder, bdebyggere, maskinprodu-center og andre autoriserede vrksteder, som har medarbejderemed kvalificeret, faglig uddannelse.

    Monteringsvejledningen er udelukkende beregnet til professionelanvendelse og ikke til hobby- eller fritidsbrug. Volvo Penta ptagersig intet som helst ansvar for eventuelle skader p svel materielsom personer, som kan vre en flge af at monterings-vejled-ningens anvisninger ikke blev overholdt, eller hvis arbejdet blevudfrt af ikke-professionelt personale.

    TRKE!Tm sarja ja asennusohje on tarkoitettu Volvo Pentan huoltokor-jaamoille, veneenrakentajille, konevalmistajille ja muille valtuutetu-ille korjaamoille, joiden henkilkunta on saanut ptevn ammatti-koulutuksen.

    Asennusohje on tarkoitettu ainoastaan ammattikyttn. VolvoPenta ei vastaa mahdollisista materiaali- tai henkilvahingoista,joita asennusohjeen laiminlyminen tai ammattitaidottoman hen-kilkunnan suorittama asennusty voi aiheuttaa.

    BELANGRIJK!Deze set met de bijgevoegde montage-aanwijzing is ontwikkeldvoor de werkplaatsen van Volvo Penta, botenbouwers, machinefa-brikanten en overige bevoegde werkplaatsen, die personeel heb-ben met een gekwalificeerde vakopleiding.

    De montage-aanwijzing is alleen ontwikkeld voor professioneel ge-bruik en is niet bedoeld voor niet-professioneel gebruik. VolvoPenta neemt geen enkele verantwoordelijkheid op zich voor even-tuele schade, zowel materile schade als persoonlijk letsel, diehet gevolg kan zijn als de montage-aanwijzing niet wordt gevolgd,of als het werk wordt uitgevoerd door niet-vakkundig personeel.

    IMPORTANTE!Este jogo, juntamente com as respectivas instrues de monta-gem, foi concebido para as oficinas de servio da Volvo Penta,construtores navais, construtores de mquinas e outras oficinasautorizadas, com pessoal devidamente formado.

    As instrues de montagem foram concebidas unicamente parautilizao profissional e no se destinam a utilizao no profissi-onal. A Volvo Penta no se responsabiliza por quaisquer danoseventuais, tanto materiais como pessoais, que possam resultarno caso de as instrues de montagem no serem seguidas, ouse os trabalhos forem executados por pessoal no profissional.

    ! , Volvo Penta, , , .

    . Volvo Penta , , , .

  • This kit contains:

    Designation Quantity Pos. in figLow speed and/or trolling function:Toothed wheel 2 1Screw 4 1AEngine speed sensor 1 2Bracket 1 3Flange screw M6x16 1 4Locknut M6 1 5Washer 2 6Flange screw M6x12 2 7Gasket 1 8Valve housing. 1 9Valve seal 1 10Oil filter:Bracket 1 11Washer 2 12Screw M8x35 2 13Oil filter 1 14Washer 4 15Screw M10x20 4 16Hose 1 17V-nipple 1 18Nipple 1 19Reduction nipple 2 20Nipple 1 21*Gasket 1 22Nipple 1 23V-nipple 1 24

    Installation instruction 1 -

    * Only included in the kit for MG 5065 AE

    Installation, low speed and/or trolling function:

    1.Align the engine with the propeller axle, according tothe standard procedure.

    2.Install the toothed wheel components (1) with thescrews (1A), two on each side, as in fig. 1.

    3.Install engine speed sensor (2) in bracket (3) withflange screw (4) and locknut (5). See fig. 2.

    4.Install bracket (3) with washers (6) and flange screw(7) as in the appropriate reversing gear figure.

    Important! Check that the tachometer is in-stalled at right angles to the toothed wheel.

    Adjust the bracket so that the tachometer is notmore than 0.5 mm from the toothed wheel. Use afeeler gauge.

    Rotate the toothed wheel a number of revolutions toensure that it does not contact the engine speedsensor.

    5.Clean the areas around cover (B) carefully, then re-move cover (B). Please refer to the appropriate re-versing gear figure.

    6.Install gasket (8) and valve housing (9) with the ap-propriate screw (C). Please refer to the appropriatereversing gear figure.

    7.Install valve seal (10) in valve housing (9). Tighten-ing torque 34 Nm.

    8.Connect the transmission cable connector (D),marked trolling to the valve seal connector (E) as infigure 3 and the appropriate reversing gear figure.

    9.Connect the transmission cable connector (F) to theengine speed sensor (2) as in figure 3 and the appro-priate reversing gear figure.

    10.Instruction for activation and installation of the VolvoPenta Low speed and/or Volvo Penta Trolling func-tions:

    Important! In a twin installation, the proceduremust be done for each drivelines PCU (Power-train Control Unit) individually.

    Note! The instructions in items A and B should onlybe done when the function is retrofitted. InstructionsA and B shall not be done when the function is inclu-ded in the order of a new engine and reversing gear.

    A.Go into VODIA web site and click the conversionkit link.

    Order an accessory kit for activation of the VolvoPenta Low speed and/or Volvo Penta Trolling func-tions (order one for each driveline in a twin installa-tion).

  • Order a conversion kit with the new function settingsfor the reversing gear (order one for each driveline ina twin installation).

    B.Once the orders have been completed, click theControl unit programming link.

    Download and program the ordered kits into the PCU(MID 187), using VODIA. All kits are downloadedand programmed in as a package (one packagefor each PCU).

    C.When the kit has been installed and any optional orconversion kits have been programmed, an auto-configuration of the EVC system must be done.Please refer to the procedure in the EVC installationmanual.

    D.Go into parameter programming in VODIA andcheck that the gear ratio parameter for the reversinggear is set as below:

    FYL (Gear ratio) -(specifies the gear ratio for the reversing gear)The value must be the same as noted on the revers-ing gear type plate (for example, 1.73).

    E.If necessary, the function can be fine adjusted withVODIA.Go into parameter programming and adjust the pa-rameters as below:

    For Volvo Penta Low speed:

    FYE (Maximum slip factor for VP Low speed) -(specifies the value for maximum engine speed re-duction)Set a value within the range specified for the param-eter.

    FYF (Upper lever limit for slip function at forward) -(specifies the amount of lever movement that thefunction is active in, when forward gear is selected)Set a value within the range specified for the param-eter

    FYG (Upper lever limit for slip function at reverse) -

    (specifies the amount of lever movement that thefunction is active in, when reverse gear is selected)

    Set a value within the range specified for the param-eter

    For Volvo Penta Trolling:

    HAZ (Maximum slip factor for VP Trolling) -

    (specifies the value for maximum engine speed re-duction)Set a value within the range specified for theparameter

    11.Calibrate the lowspeed-/trolling fuction as in the ins-tructions in the installation manual/installation posterfor EVCEC-C.

    12.

    Important! Once installation of the function andthe oil filter (see the instruction below) is com-pleted, finish off by running the low speed and/or trolling function for about an hour. Thencheck the installation and re-tighten all screwsas necessary.

    Installation, oil filter:

    Install the oil filter as in the relevant reversing gearfigure. Pos. 21 is only included in the kit for MG5065 AE.

  • Inhalt des Satzes:

    Benennung Anzahl Pos. im BildLowspeed- und/oder Schleppfunktion:Polrad 2 1Schraube 4 1ADrehzahlgeber 1 2Konsole 1 3Bundschraube M6x16 1 4Sicherungsmutter M6 1 5Scheibe 2 6Bundschraube M6x12 2 7Dichtung 1 8Ventilgehuse 1 9Ventilkegel 1 10lfilter:Konsole 1 11Scheibe 2 12Schraube M8x35 2 13lfilter 1 14Scheibe 4 15Schraube M10x20 4 16Schlauch 1 17V-Nippel 1 18Nippel 1 19Reduziernippel 2 20Nippel 1 21*Dichtung 1 22Nippel 1 23V-Nippel 1 24

    Einbauanleitung 1 -

    * Enthalten nur im Satz fr MG 5065 AE

    Einbau der Lowspeed- und/oderSchleppfunktion:

    1.Motor auf bliche Weise zur Propellerwelle ausrich-ten.

    2.Teile des Polrades (1) mit Schrauben (1A ), zwei aufjeder Seite, montieren, siehe Bild. 1.

    3.Drehzahlgeber (2) mit Bundschraube (4) und Siche-rungsmutter (5) in Konsole (3) einbauen. SieheBild 2.

    4.Konsole (3) mit Scheiben (6) und Bundschraube (7)nach dem geltenden Wendegetriebebild montieren.

    Wichtig! Prfen, dass der Drehzahlmesserrechtwinklig zum Polrad eingestellt ist.

    Konsole so verstellen, dass der Abstand zwischenDrehzahlgeber und Polrad max. 0,5 mm betrgt.Blattlehre verwenden.

    Polrad einige Umdrehungen drehen um sicherzustel-len, dass das Rad nicht am Drehzahlgeber anstt.

    5.Flchen um den Deckel (B) gut subern und Deckel(B) ausbauen. Siehe geltendes Wendegetriebebild.

    6.Dichtung (8) und Ventilgehuse (9) mit dazugehrigerSchraube (C) montieren. Siehe geltendes Wendege-triebebild.

    7.Ventilkegel (10) in Ventilgehuse (9) montieren. DasAnziehdrehmoment betrgt 34 Nm.

    8.Kontakt des Wendegetriebeleitungsstranges (D),markiert trolling an den Kontakt des Ventilkegels(E) anschlieen, siehe Bild 3 und geltendes Wende-getriebebild.

    9.Kontakt des Wendegetriebeleitungsstranges (F) anden Drehzahlgeber (2) nach Bild 3 und geltendemWendegetriebebild anschlieen.

    10.Anleitung fr Aktivierung und Einstellung der Funkti-on Volvo Penta Lowspeed und/oder Volvo PentaTrolling:

    Wichtig! Bei Zweimotorenanlagen muss dieserVorgang individuell fr jedes PCU (PowertrainControl Unit, Antriebsstrang-Steuergert) vorge-nommen werden.

    HINWEIS! Die Anweisungen unter Punkt A und Bsind nur auszufhren, wenn die Funktion nachtrg-lich eingefhrt wird. Die Anweisungen unter Punkt Aund B sind nicht auszufhren, wenn die Funktion beider Bestellung eines neuen Motors und Wendegetrie-bes eingeschlossen ist.

    A.Die VODIA Website ffnen und auf den Link Um-bausatz klicken.

    Einen Zubehrsatz (accessory kit) fr die Aktivie-rung der Funktion Volvo Penta Lowspeed und/oderVolvo Penta Trolling bestellen (bei Zweimotorenanla-ge ein Satz je Antriebsstrang).

  • Einen Umbausatz (conversion kit) mit neuen Funkti-onseinstellungen fr das Wendegetriebe bestellen(bei Zweimotorenanlage ein Satz je Antriebsstrang).

    B.Nach den Bestellungen auf den Link Steuergert-Programmierung klicken.

    Die bestellten Stze herunterladen und mit VODIA indas PCU (MID 187) programmieren. Alle Stze her-unterladen und paketweise programmieren (ein Pa-ket je PCU).

    C.Wenn die Montage des Satzes fertig ist und eventu-elle Zubehr- und Umbaustze programmiert sind, isteine Autokonfiguration der EVC vorzunehmen. Vor-gang, siehe das Einbauhandbuch der EVC.

    D.In VODIA Parameter-Programmierung prfen, dassder bersetzungsparameter fr das Wendegetriebewie unten beschrieben eingestellt ist:

    FYL (Gear ratio) (gibt die Untersetzung des Wendegetriebes an)Der Wert soll der auf dem Typschild des Wendege-triebes angegebene sein (z.B. 1.73).

    E.Bei Bedarf kann die Funktion mit VODIA fein einge-stellt werden.Parameter-Programmierung ffnen und die nachste-hend angegebenen Parameter justieren:

    Fr Volvo Penta Lowspeed:

    FYE (Maximum slip factor for VP Lowspeed) (gibt den Wert fr die maximale Drehzahlsenkung an)Einen Wert in dem fr den Parameter angegebenenIntervall einstellen.

    FYF (Upper lever limit for slip function at forward) (gibt den Anteil des Hebelweges an, in dem dieFunktion bei eingestellter Vorwrtsfahrt aktiv ist)Einen Wert in dem fr den Parameter angegebenenIntervall einstellen.

    FYG (Upper lever limit for slip function at reverse)

    (gibt den Anteil des Hebelweges an, in dem dieFunktion bei eingestellter Rckwrtsfahrt aktiv ist)

    Einen Wert in dem fr den Parameter angegebenenIntervall einstellen

    Fr Volvo Penta Trolling (Schleppfunktion):

    HAZ (Maximum slip factor for VP Trolling) (gibt den Wert fr die maximale Drehzahlsenkung an)Einen Wert in dem fr den Parameter angegebenenIntervall einstellen.

    11.Die Kalibrierung der Lowspeed-/Schleppfunktionnach den Anweisungen im Einbauhandbuch bzw. aufdem Einbau-Poster der EVCEC-C vornehmen.

    12.

    Wichtig! Nach Montage der Funktion und deslfilters (s. nachstehende Anleitung) zur Fertig-stellung die Lowspeed- und/oder Schleppfunkti-on ca. 1 Stunde probefahren. Danach die Anla-ge kontrollieren und bei Bedarf Schraubennachziehen.

    lfilter montieren:

    lfilter nach dem geltenden Wendegetriebebild mon-tieren. Pos. 21 ist nur im Satz fr MG 5065 AE ent-halten.

  • Ce kit contient:

    Dsignation Nombre Rep. dans fig.Fonction Lowspeed et/ou Trolling :Roue dente 2 1Vis 4 1ACapteur de rgime 1 2Support 1 3Vis bride M6x16 1 4Contre-crou M6 1 5Rondelle 2 6Vis bride M6x12 2 7Joint 1 8Bloc hydraulique 1 9Cne de soupape 1 10Filtre huile :Support 1 11Rondelle 2 12Vis M8x 35 2 13Filtre huile 1 14Rondelle 4 15Vis M10x20 4 16Flexible 1 17Raccord V 1 18Raccord 1 19Raccord de rduction 2 20Raccord 1 21*Joint 1 22Raccord 1 23Raccord V 1 24Instructions de montage 1 -

    * Fait seulement partie du kit pour MG 5065 AE

    Montage de la fonction petite vitesse et/outrolling :

    1.Positionner le moteur sur larbre porte-hlice selon laprocdure standard.

    2.Monter les sections de la roue dente (1) avec lesvis (1A), deux de chaque ct, selon la fig. 1.

    3.Monter le capteur de rgime (2) sur la console (3)avec la vis bride (4) et le contre-crou (5). Voir lafigure 2.

    4.Monter la console (3) avec les rondelles (6) et la vis bride (7) selon la figure concernant linverseur.

    Important ! Contrler que le compte-tours for-me un angle droit contre la roue dente.

    Rgler la console pour que la distance entre le cap-teur de rgime et la roue dente ne dpasse pas 0,5mm maximum. Utiliser une jauge dpaisseur.

    Faire tourner la roue dente de quelques tours poursassurer quelle ne heurte pas le capteur de rgime.

    5.Nettoyer soigneusement les surfaces autour du cou-vercle (B) et dposer le couvercle (B). Voir la figuredinverseur concerne.

    6.Monter le joint (8) et le bloc hydraulique (9) avec la visaffrente (C). Voir la figure dinverseur concerne.

    7.Visser le cne de soupape (10) dans le bloc hydrauli-que (9). Couple de serrage 34 Nm.

    8.Raccorder le connecteur (D) du cblage de transmis-sion marqu trolling au connecteur du cne desoupape (E) selon la fig. 3 et la figure dinverseurconcerne.

    9.Brancher le connecteur du cblage de transmission(F) au capteur de rgime (2) comme selon la figure 3et la figure dinverseur concerne.

    10.Instructions relatives lactivation et linstallationde la fonction Volvo Penta Lowspeed et/ou VolvoPenta Trolling :

    Important ! Sur une installation deux moteurs,la procdure devra seffectuer individuellementpour le PCU (Powertrain Control Unit - unit decommande du groupe propulseur) de chaqueligne de propulsion.

    N.B. ! Les instructions aux points A et Bsappliquent uniquement lorsque la fonction est inst-alle aprs-coup. Ne pas tenir compte des instruc-tions aux points A et B lorsque cette fonction est in-stalle la livraison dun moteur et dun inverseurneufs.

    A.Aller VODIA website et cliquer sur le lien kitde conversion .

    Commander un kit daccessoire (accessory kit) pouractiver la fonction Volvo Penta Lowspeed et/ou Vol-vo Penta Trolling (commander un kit par ligne de pro-pulsion pour une installation double).

    Commander un kit daccessoire (accessory kit) avecles nouveaux paramtrages de fonctionnement pourlinverseur (commander un kit par ligne de propulsionpour une installation double).

    B.Lorsque les commandes sont passes, cliquer sur lelien Programmation de lunit de commande .

  • Tlcharger et programmer les kits commandsdans le PCU (MID 187) laide de VODIA. Tous leskits sont tlchargs et programms sous la formedun pack (un pack pour chaque PCU).

    C.Une autoconfiguration du systme EVC doit tre ef-fectue, une fois linstallation du kit termine, et dsque les lot de conversion et daccessoires ont tprogramms. Vous reporter aux instructionsdautoconfiguration dans le manuel dinstallation dusystme EVC.

    D.Aller programmation de paramtres dans VO-DIA et vrifier que le paramtre de rapport de dmul-tiplication de linverseur est rgl selon ce qui suit :

    FYL (Rapport de dmultiplication) -(indique le rapport de dmultiplication de linverseur)Rgler la mme valeur que celle indique sur la pla-que signaltique de linverseur (ex. 1.73).

    E.Le rglage fin de cette fonction peut se faire laidede VODIA, le cas chant.Aller programmation de paramtres et ajusterles paramtres comme suit :

    Pour Volvo Penta Lowspeed :

    FYE (Facteur maximal de glissement pour VPLowspeed) -(indique la valeur de rduction de rgime maximale)Rgler une valeur comprise dans lintervalle indiqupour le paramtre.

    FYF (Limite levier suprieure pour fonction de glisse-ment en marche avant) -(indique sur quelle longueur de course du levier lafonction lowspeed est active, lorsque la marche av-ant est actionne)Rgler une valeur comprise dans lintervalle indiqupour le paramtre.

    FYG (Limite levier suprieure pour fonction glisse-ment en inversion) -

    (indique sur quelle longueur de course du levier lafonction est active, lorsque la marche arrire estactionne)

    Rgler une valeur dans la plage indique pour le pa-ramtre

    Pour Volvo Penta Trolling :

    HAZ (Facteur maximal de glissement pour VP Trol-ling) - (indique la valeur de rduction de rgime maxi-male) Rgler une valeur comprise dans lintervalle in-diqu pour le paramtre.

    12.Effectuer un talonnage des fonctions lowspeed /trolling, selon les instructions dans le manuel

    dinstallation / laffiche dinstallation de EVCEC-C.

    13.

    Important ! Aprs le montage de la fonction etdu filtre huile (voir les instructions ci-des-sous), terminer en testant les fonctionLowspeed et/ou Trolling pendant environ uneheure. Contrler ensuite linstallation et resser-rer les vis, si besoin est.

    Montage du filtre huile :

    Monter le filtre huile selon la figure dinverseur con-cerne. Le repre 21 fait seulement partie du kit pourMG 5065 AE.

  • Este kit contiene:

    Denominacin Cantidad Pos. enla figura

    Funcin de velocidad baja y/o funcin de trolling:Rueda dentada 2 1Tornillo 4 1ASensor de rgimende revoluciones 1 2Consola 1 3Tornillo embridado M6x16 1 4Tuerca de seguridad M6 1 5Arandela 2 6Tornillo embridado M6x12 2 7Junta 1 8Caja de vlvula 1 9Cono de vlvula 1 10Filtro de aceite:Consola 1 11Arandela 2 12Tornillo M8x 35 2 13Filtro de aceite 1 14Arandela 4 15Tornillo M10x20 4 16Manguera 1 17Racor en V 1 18Racor 1 19Racor de reduccin 2 20Racor 1 21*Junta 1 22Racor 1 23Racor en V 1 24Instrucciones de montaje 1 -

    * Se incluye slo en el kit para MG 5065 AE

    Montaje, funcin de velocidad baja y/o funcinde trolling:

    1.Orientar el motor hacia el eje de la hlice de acuerdoal procedimiento ordinario.

    2.Montar las partes de la rueda dentada (1) con lostornillos (1A), dos a cada lado, segn la figura 1.

    3.Montar el sensor de velocidad (2) en la consola (3),con el tornillo embridado (4) y la tuerca de seguridad(5). Ver la fig. 2.

    4.Montar la consola (3) con arandelas (6) y el tornilloembridado (7,) de acuerdo a la figura del inversor.

    Importante: Comprobar que el tacmetro estmontado en ngulo recto en relacin a la ruedadentada.

    Ajustar la consola de modo que el sensor de veloci-dad tenga una distancia mxima de 0,5 mm desde larueda dentada. Usar un calibre de hoja.

    Girar algunas vueltas la rueda dentada con el fin deasegurarse de que no pueda golpear el sensor de ve-locidad.

    5.Limpiar minuciosamente las superficies alrededor dela tapa (B) y desmontar la tapa (B). Ver la figura delinversor en cuestin.

    6.Montar la junta (8) y la caja de vlvula (9) con el tor-nillo correspondiente (C). Ver la figura del inversor encuestin.

    7.Montar bien el cono de vlvula (10) en la caja devlvula (9). El par de apriete es de 34 Nm.

    8.Conectar el contacto del cableado de la transmisin(D) marcado con trolling al cono de vlvula (1E), deacuerdo a la figura 3 y a la figura del inversor cor-respondiente.

    9.Conectar el contacto del cableado de la transmisin(F) al sensor del rgimen de revoluciones (2) de acu-erdo a la figura 3 y la figura del inversor en cuestin.

    10.Instrucciones para la activacin y ajuste de la funcinVolvo Penta Lowspeed y/o Volvo Penta Trolling:

    Importante: En caso de instalaciones con dosmotores, este procedimiento debe realizarse deforma individual para cada una de las unidadesPCU (Powertrain Control Unit) de las cadenascinemticas.

    Nota: Las instrucciones indicadas en los puntos A yB slo han de efectuarse cuando el montaje se haceretroactivamente. Las instrucciones en A y B no de-ben hacerse si la funcin est incluida en el pedidode un motor e inversor nuevos.

    A.Entrar en el sitio web de VODIA y hacer clic en elvnculo juego de reacondicionamiento.

    Pedir un kit de accesorios (accessory kit) para poderactivar la funcin Volvo Penta Lowspeed y/o VolvoPenta Trolling (en caso de uns instalacin doble, pedirun kit para cada una de las cadenas cinemticas).

    Pedir un kit de reacondicionamiento (conversionkit) con nuevos ajuste de funcin para el inversor(pedir uno para cada una de las cadenas cinemti-cas en caso de instalacin doble).

  • B.Una vez realizados los pedidos, hacer clic en el vn-culo Programacin de la unidad de mando.

    Descargar y programar los juegos de aplicacin soli-citados en la PCU (MID 187) ayuda de la aplicacinVODIA. Todos los juegos de aplicacin se descar-gan y programan como un nico paquete (un paqu-ete para cada PCU).

    C.Una vez terminado el montaje del kit y programadoseventuales kits de accesorios y transformacin de-ber hacerse una autoconfiguracin del sistemaEVC. Vase el procedimiento en el manual de insta-lacin del EVC.

    D.Entrar en el men de Programacin de parmetrosen VODIA y comprobar que el parmetro de la fun-cin de la desaplicacin del inversor est ajustadocomo sigue:

    FYL (Gear ratio) - (indica la desaplicacin para el in-versor) El valor debe ser el mismo que el indicadoen la placa de marcacin del inversor (ej. 1.73).

    E.Si es necesario, se puede ajustar con ms precisinen VODIA. Entrar en el men programacin de par-metros y ajustar los siguientes parmetros:

    Para Volvo Penta Lowspeed:

    FYE (Maximum slip factor for VP Lowspeed) -(indica el valor de la reduccin mxima del rgimende revoluciones) Ajustar un valor dentro del intervaloindicado para el parmetro.

    FYF (Upper lever limit for slip function at forward) -(indica la parte del recorrido de palanca en que lafuncin acta cuando la marcha de avante estacoplada)Ajustar un valor dentro del intervalo indicado para elparmetro

    FYG (Upper lever limit for slip function at reverse) -

    (indica la parte del recorrido de palanca en que lafuncin acta cuando la marcha en inversin estacoplada)

    Ajustar un valor dentro del intervalo indicado paraeste parmetro

    Para Volvo Penta Trolling:

    FYE (Maximum slip factor for VP Lowspeed) -(indica el valor de la reduccin mxima del rgimende revoluciones) Ajustar un valor dentro del intervaloindicado para el parmetro.

    11.Calibrar la funcin de baja velocidad/arrastre segnlas instrucciones del manual/poster de instalacin deEVCEC-C.

    12.

    Importante: Despus de haber finalizado elmontaje de la funcin y el filtro de aceite (verlas instrucciones abajo), terminar el trabajo pro-bando la funcin de lowspeeed y/o trollingdurante una hora aproximadamente. A conti-nuacin, comprobar la instalacin y re-apretarlos tornillos si fuese necesario.

    Montaje del filtro de aceite:

    Montar el filtro de aceite de acuerdo a la figura vlidadel inversor. La Pos. 21 se incluye slo en el juegopara MG 5065 AE.

  • Il presente kit contiene:

    Denominazione Numero Pos. in fig.Funzione lowspeed e/ trolling:Ruota fonica 2 1Vite 4 1ASensore di regime 1 2Staffa 1 3Vite flangiata M6x16 1 4Controdado M6 1 5Rondella 2 6Vite flangiata M6x12 2 7Guarnizione 1 8Corpo valvole 1 9Semicono di ritegnovalvola 1 10Filtro olio:Staffa 1 11Rondella 2 12Vite M8x 35 2 13Filtro olio 1 14Rondella 4 15Vite M10x20 4 16Flessibile 1 17Raccordo V 1 18Nipplo 1 19Nipplo riduttore 2 20Raccordo 1 21*Guarnizione 1 22Raccordo 1 23Raccordo V 1 24

    Istruzioni di montaggio 1 -

    * Compreso solo nel kit per MG 5065 AE

    Montaggio della funzione lowspeed e/otrolling:

    1.Orientare il motore verso lasse dellelica, secondo laprocedura standard.

    2.Montare le sezioni della ruota fonica (1) con le viti(1A), due su ciascun lato, come da illustrazione. 1.

    3.Montare il sensore di regime (2) nella mensola (3)con la vite flangiata (4) e il controdado (5). Vedere fi-gura. 2.

    4.Montare la mensola (3) con le rondelle (6) e la viteflangiata (7), secondo la specifica illustrazionedellinvertitore.

    Importante! Controllare che il contagiri sia in

    posizione verticale rispetto alla ruota fonica.

    Regolare il supporto, in modo che il sensore di regi-me abbia una distanza max di 0,5 mm dalla ruota fo-nica. Usare lo spessimetro.

    Ruotare di alcuni giri la ruota fonica per accertareche non contrasti sul sensore di regime.

    5.Pulire accuratamente le superfici attorno al coper-chio (B) e rimuovere poi il coperhio (B). Vederelillustrazione specifica dellinvertitore.

    6.Montare la guarnizione (8) e il corpo valvola (9) conla vite esistente (C). Vedere lillustrazione specificadellinvertitore.

    7.Fissare il semicono di ritegno (10) nel corpo valvola(9). Coppia di serraggio 34 Nm.

    8.Collegare il contatto (G) del cablaggio della trasmis-sione marcato trolling al contatto delsemicono diritegno valvola (E), come da illustrazione. 3 e illus-trazione specifica dellinvertitore.

    9.Collegare il contatto del cablaggio della trasmissione(F) al sensore di regime (2), secondo lillustrazione 3e la specifica illustrazione dellinvertitore.

    10.Istruzioni per lattivazione e il montaggio della funzio-ne Volvo Penta Lowspeed e/o della funzione VolvoPenta Trolling:

    Importante! Trattandosi di installazione doppia,la procedura va fatta individualmente per ci-ascuna centralina PCU (Powertrain ControlUnit) della rispettiva catena cinematica.

    N.B.! Le istruzioni dei punti A e B vanno messe inopera solo se la funzione viene adottata in un secon-do momento. Le istruzioni dei punti A e B non vannotenute in considerazione se la funzione gi previs-ta nellordinazione di un nuovo motore e invertitore.

    A.Andare al sito VODIA website e cliccare sul linkkit di conversione.

    Ordinare un kit accessori (accessory kit) perlattivazione della funzione Volvo Penta Lowspeed e/o Volvo Penta Trolling (ordinarne due, se previstala doppia installazione).

    Ordinare un kit di conversione (conversion kit) con le

  • nuove funzioni-impostazioni per linvertitore (ordinar-ne due, se prevista la doppia installazione).

    B.Dopo aver fatto le ordinazioni, cliccare sul link Pro-grammazione centralina.

    Scaricare il software e programmare i kit ordinati nel-la PCU (MID 187) con lausilio di VODIA. Tutti i kitvanno scaricati e programmati come singoli pac-chetti (un pacchetto per ogni PCU).

    C.Una volta portato a termine il montaggio del kit edopo aver programmato gli eventuali kit accessorio etarsformazione, fare unautoconfigurazione del siste-ma EVC. Vedere il procedimento nel manuale di in-stallazione dellEVC.

    D.Andare a programmazione parametri di VODIA econtrollare che i parametri del rapporto i riduzionedellinvertitore siano impostati nel modo seguente:

    FYL (Gear ratio) - (indica il rapporto dellinvertitore)Il valore deve essere lo stesso di quello riportato sul-la targhetta di identificazione dellinvertitore (p.es.1.73).

    E.Se necessario, fare la regolazione fine della funzionecon VODIA. Andare a programmazione parametri eregolare i seguenti parametri:

    Per Volvo Penta Lowspeed:

    FYE (Maximum slip factor for VP Lowspeed) -(indica il valore di riduzione max del regime)Impostare un valore che sia compreso nellintervalloprevisto per il parametro.

    FYF (Upper lever limit for slip function at forward) -(indica la parte dellescursione della leva in cuiagisce la funzione quando attiva la marcia avanti)Impostare un valore che sia compreso nellintervalloprevisto per il parametro

    FYG (Upper lever limit for slip function at reverse) -

    (indica la parte dellescursione della leva in cuiagisce la funzione quando attiva la marcia indietro)

    Impostare un valore compreso nellintervallo previstoper il parametro.

    Per il Volvo Penta Trolling:

    HAZ (Maximum slip factor for VP Lowspeed) -(indica il valore di riduzione max del regime)Impostare un valore che sia compreso nellintervalloprevisto per il parametro.

    11.

    Fare la calibrazione della funzione lowspeed/trolling,secondo le istruzioni del manuale di installazione/poster di installazione per EVCEC-C.

    12.

    Importante! Dopo aver effettuato il montaggiodella funzione e del filtro olio (vedere istruzioniqui di seguito), terminare con una prova in ac-qua della funzione lowspeed e/o trolling, per cir-ca unora, Controllare poi linstallazione e, senecessario, riserrare le viti.

    Montaggio del filtro olio:

    Montare il filtro dellolio secondo lillustrazione speci-fica dellinvertitore. Il riferimento 21 compreso sol-tanto nel kit per MG 5065 AE.

  • Denna sats innehller:

    Benmning Antal Pos. i figLowspeed- och/eller trollingfunktionen:Tandhjul 2 1Skruv 4 1AVarvtalsgivare 1 2Konsol 1 3Flnsskruv M6x16 1 4Lsmutter M6 1 5Bricka 2 6Flnsskruv M6x12 2 7Packning 1 8Ventilhus 1 9Ventilkgla 1 10Oljefilter:Konsol 1 11Bricka 2 12Skruv M8x 35 2 13Oljefilter 1 14Bricka 4 15Skruv M10x20 4 16Slang 1 17V-nippel 1 18Nippel 1 19Reducernippel 2 20Nippel 1 21*Packning 1 22Nippel 1 23V-nippel 1 24

    Monteringsanvisning 1 -

    * Ingr endast i satsen fr MG 5065 AE

    Montering lowspeed- och/eller trollingfunktion:

    1.Rikta in motorn mot propelleraxeln enligtstandardprocedur.

    2.Montera tandhjulets delar (1) med skruvar (1A), tvp varje sida, enligt fig. 1

    3.Montera varvtalsgivare (2) i konsol (3) medflnsskruv (4) och lsmutter (5). Se fig. 2.

    4.Montera konsol (3) med brickor (6) och flnskruv (7)enligt gllande backslags-figur.

    Viktigt! Kontrollera att varvtalsmtaren r vin-kelrtt instllt mot tandhjulet.

    Justera konsolen s att varvtalsgivaren har ett max-imalt avstnd p 0.5 mm frn tandhjulet. Anvndbladmtt.

    Rotera tandhjulet ngra varv fr att skerstlla attdet inte stter i varvtalsgivaren.

    5.Rengr ytorna runt lock (B) noggrant och demonteralock (B). Se gllande backslags-figur.

    6.Montera packning (8) och ventilhus (9) med tillhran-de skruv (C). Se gllande backslags-figur.

    7.Montera ventilkgla (10) i ventilhus (9). tdrag-ningsmoment 34 Nm.

    8.Anslut transmissionskablagets kontakt (D) mrkttrolling till ventilkglans kontakt (E) enligt fig. 3och gllande backslags-figur.

    9.Anslut transmissionskablagets kontakt (F) till varv-talsgivaren (2) enligt fig 3 och gllande backslags-figur.

    10.Instruktion fr aktivering och instllning avfunktionen Volvo Penta Lowspeed och/eller VolvoPenta Trolling:

    Viktigt! Vid dubbelinstallation mste procedu-ren gras individuellt fr varje drivlinas PCU(Powertrain Control Unit).

    Obs! Instruktionerna i punkt A och B skall endastgras nr funktionen infrs i efterhand. Instruktione-rna i A och B skall inte gras nr funktionen finnsmed i bestllningen av en ny motor och backslag.

    A.G in p VODIA website och klicka p lnkenombyggnadssats.

    Bestll en tillbehrssats (accessory kit) fr aktive-ring av funktionen Volvo Penta Lowspeed och/ellerVolvo Penta Trolling (bestll en per drivlina vid dub-belinstallation).

    Bestll en ombyggnadssats (conversion kit) mednya funktions-instllningar till backslaget (bestll enper drivlina vid dubbelinstallation).

    B.Efter att bestllningarna r genomfrda klicka p ln-ken Styrenhetprogrammering.

    Ladda hem och programmera in bestllda satser iPCU (MID 187) med hjlp av VODIA. Alla satser lad-das hem och programmeras in som ett paket (ettpaket fr varje PCU).

    C.Nr monteringen av satsen r klar och eventuella till-behrs- och ombyggnadssatser r inprogrammeradeskall en autokonfigurering av EVC-systemet gras.

  • Se tillvgagngsstt i installationshandboken frEVC.

    D.G in p parameterprogrammering i VODIA ochkontrollera s att utvxlingsparametern fr backsla-get r instlld enligt nedan:

    FYL (Gear ratio) -(anger utvxlingen fr backslaget)Vrde skall vara det samma som r angivet pbackslagets mrkplt (ex. 1.73).

    e.Vid behov kan funktionen finjusteras med VODIA.G in p parameterprogrammering och justeraparametrarna nedan:

    Fr Volvo Penta Lowspeed:

    FYE (Maximum slip factor for VP Lowspeed) -(anger vrdet fr maximal varvtalsreduktion)Stll in ett vrde inom det intervall som anges frparametern.

    FYF (Upper lever limit for slip function at forward) -(anger hur stor del av spakutslaget som funktionenverkar i d vxel fram r aktiv)Stll in ett vrde inom det intervall som anges frparametern

    FYG (Upper lever limit for slip function at reverse) -

    (anger hur stor del av spakutslaget som funktionenverkar i d vxel back r aktiv)

    Stll in ett vrde inom det intervall som anges fr pa-rametern

    Fr Volvo Penta Trolling:

    HAZ (Maximum slip factor for VP Trolling) -(anger vrdet fr maximal varvtalsreduktion)Stll in ett vrde inom det intervall som anges fr pa-rametern.

    11.Kalibrera lowspeed-/trollingfunktionen enligt instruk-tioner i installationshandboken/installationsposternfr EVCEC-C.

    12.

    Viktigt! Efter att monteringen av funktionenoch oljefilter (se instruktion nedan) r klar,avsluta med att provkra lowspeed- och/ellertrollingfunktionen i ca en timme. Kontrolleradrefter installationen och efterdra skruvar vidbehov.

    Montering oljefilter:

    Montera oljefilter enligt gllande backslags-figur.Pos. 21 ingr endast i satsen fr MG 5065 AE.

  • 1.

    2.

    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    1

    3.

    F

    D (TROLLING)

    A1

  • MG 5065 AE

    Max 0.5 mm(0.02 inch)

    F

    367

    B

    C

    E

    34 Nm(25.1 lbf ft) C

    9 8

    10

    B

    2

    11

    14

    1516

    20

    21

    17

    D

    12

    202213

    24

    23

    1819

    Hose from oil coolerSchlauch fr lkhlerFlexible du refroidisseur dhuileManguera desde el enfriador de aceiteFlessibile dal radiatore dellolioSlang frn oljekylare

  • MG 5075 AE

    F

    Max 0.5 mm(0.02 inch)

    3

    67

    B

    C

    E

    34 Nm(25.1 lbf ft) C

    9 8

    10

    B

    2

    D

    17

    12

    20

    24

    18

    23

    1420

    19

    11

    1516

    22

    13

    Hose from oil coolerSchlauch fr lkhlerFlexible du refroidisseur dhuileManguera desde el enfriador de aceiteFlessibile dal radiatore dellolioSlang frn oljekylare

  • 7744

    801

    06-2

    006

    (Tab

    7)

    AB Volvo PentaSE-405 08 Gteborg, Sweden

    /ColorImageDict > /JPEG2000ColorACSImageDict > /JPEG2000ColorImageDict > /AntiAliasGrayImages false /CropGrayImages true /GrayImageMinResolution 300 /GrayImageMinResolutionPolicy /OK /DownsampleGrayImages true /GrayImageDownsampleType /Bicubic /GrayImageResolution 300 /GrayImageDepth -1 /GrayImageMinDownsampleDepth 2 /GrayImageDownsampleThreshold 1.50000 /EncodeGrayImages true /GrayImageFilter /DCTEncode /AutoFilterGrayImages true /GrayImageAutoFilterStrategy /JPEG /GrayACSImageDict > /GrayImageDict > /JPEG2000GrayACSImageDict > /JPEG2000GrayImageDict > /AntiAliasMonoImages false /CropMonoImages true /MonoImageMinResolution 1200 /MonoImageMinResolutionPolicy /OK /DownsampleMonoImages true /MonoImageDownsampleType /Bicubic /MonoImageResolution 1200 /MonoImageDepth -1 /MonoImageDownsampleThreshold 1.50000 /EncodeMonoImages true /MonoImageFilter /CCITTFaxEncode /MonoImageDict > /AllowPSXObjects false /CheckCompliance [ /None ] /PDFX1aCheck false /PDFX3Check false /PDFXCompliantPDFOnly false /PDFXNoTrimBoxError true /PDFXTrimBoxToMediaBoxOffset [ 0.00000 0.00000 0.00000 0.00000 ] /PDFXSetBleedBoxToMediaBox true /PDFXBleedBoxToTrimBoxOffset [ 0.00000 0.00000 0.00000 0.00000 ] /PDFXOutputIntentProfile () /PDFXOutputConditionIdentifier () /PDFXOutputCondition () /PDFXRegistryName () /PDFXTrapped /False

    /Description > /Namespace [ (Adobe) (Common) (1.0) ] /OtherNamespaces [ > /FormElements false /GenerateStructure true /IncludeBookmarks false /IncludeHyperlinks false /IncludeInteractive false /IncludeLayers false /IncludeProfiles true /MultimediaHandling /UseObjectSettings /Namespace [ (Adobe) (CreativeSuite) (2.0) ] /PDFXOutputIntentProfileSelector /NA /PreserveEditing true /UntaggedCMYKHandling /LeaveUntagged /UntaggedRGBHandling /LeaveUntagged /UseDocumentBleed false >> ]>> setdistillerparams> setpagedevice