sleight of unclean hand[s]: the cape wind …...sleight of unclean hand[s]: the cape wind...
[…] See 33 C.F.R. 325.1(d)(7) “The signature of the applicant or agent will be an affirmation that the applicant possesses or will possess the requisite property interest to undertake the activity proposed in the application….” 87 Alliance to Protect Nantucket Sound, 288 F.Supp.2d at 68; see also Administrative R. at 106-07. 88 Id. 89 See New England District, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Cape Cod Wind Energy Project Environmental Assessment and Statement of Findings [hereinafter “Environmental Assessment”], at 1,